2011 List of Candidates

Press Release: 04/04/2011

 SurnameForename(s) Party Ward 
 ChamberlainColinIndependentBishops Waltham
 HainesSteveLabour PartyBishops Waltham
 Inns [Inns]Samantha Jane [Samantha]Conservative PartyBishops Waltham
 Kaushik [Kaushik]Heregoo Ranga Murari [Murari] Liberal Democrat Bishops Waltham
    
 CritcherSarah JaneLabour PartyColden Common & Tywford 
 Fisher [Fisher]Roland Barnabas Spencer [Roly]Conservative PartyColden Common & Tywford 
 Henry [Henry]Philippa Daryl Sarah [Daryl]Liberal DemocratColden Common & Tywford 
    
 Barton-Briddon [Barton-Briddon]Christopher Ronald [Chris]UKIPCompton & Otterbourne
 BellEleanorLiberal DemocratCompton & Otterbourne
 ReesPeterLabour PartyCompton & Otterbourne
 Warwick [Warwick]Janet Ann [Jan]Conservative PartyCompton & Otterbourne
   
 BeadleRobertLiberal DemocratDenmead 
 Picton-JonesDavid John Henry Labour Party Denmead
 Stallard [Stallard]Patricia Grace [Patricia] Conservative Party Denmead
    
 GottliebKim AlexanderConservative PartyItchen Valley 
 LeppardJames Edwin Labour Party Itchen Valley 
 Riddle [Riddle]Katy Anne [Katy]Liberal DemocratItchen Valley 
    
 Byrnes [Byrnes]James Barry [James]Conservative PartyLittleton & Harestock 
 FullawayElaine MaryLabour and Co-Operative PartyLittleton & Harestock 
 LearneyKelsieLiberal DemocratLittleton & Harestock 
    
 Houghton [Houghton]Thomas Ralph [Tom]Liberal DemocratOwslebury & Curdridge
 Humby [Humby]Robert Charnell [Rob]Conservative PartyOwslebury & Curdridge
 RudgeRobert RaymondLabour PartyOwslebury & Curdridge
    
 BerryEileen MaryConservative PartySt Barnabas 
 Weir [Weir]Anne Helen [Anne]Liberal DemocratSt Barnabas 
 ZieglerTania Paula JeanetteLabour PartySt Barnabas 
    
 Adams [Adams]Gary Keith [Gary]Conservative PartySt Bartholomew 
 ArchdeaconDenis John JosephLabour PartySt Bartholomew 
 Craig [Craig]Elizabeth Alison [Alison]Green PartySt Bartholomew 
 Nelmes [Nelmes]Susan Mary [Sue]Liberal DemocratSt Bartholomew 
    
 CutlerCandiceConservative PartySt John & All Saints
 HicksAdrian Independent St John & All Saints
 PinesChrisLabour Party St John & All Saints
 Towson [Geoffrey]Ian Geoffrey [Ian]Liberal DemocratSt John & All Saints
    
 DaviesPatrick Labour Party St Luke 
 Scott [Scott]Jamie Robert Jonathon [Jamie] Conservative Party St Luke
 SumisonDavid Keith Liberal Democrat St Luke
    
 Ayres [Ayres]Anthony John Patrick [Tony] Liberal Democrat St Michael 
 CloughLaurence George Labour Party St Michael 
 MatherFiona Marion McmillanConservative PartySt Michael
 TilesMary ElizabethGreen PartySt Michael
 FoxNigelLabour PartySt Paul
 Hutchison [Hutchison]Donald Robert Douglas [Robert]Liberal DemocratSt Paul
 OsborneHelen CarolineConservative PartySt Paul
 BentoteRogerLiberal DemocratSwanmore & Newtown
 HaywardPatricia FrederikaLabour PartySwanmore & Newtown
 PearsonFrank RichardConservative PartySwanmore & Newtown
 AtkinsRobin VaughanLabour PartyThe Alresfords
 Jeffs [Jeffs]Ernest David [Ernie]Conservative PartyThe Alresfords
 Pinch [Pinch]Stephen Hugh [Stephen]Liberal DemocratThe Alresfords
 Bodtger [Bodtger]Norma Patricia [Norma]Conservative PartyUpper Meon Valley
 WightIan DuncanLabour PartyUpper Meon Valley
 ColdwellClive GrahamLabour PartyWhiteley
 Humphrey [Humphrey]Paul Jonathon [Paul]Conservative PartyWhiteley
 Newman-McKie [Newman-McKie]Samantha [Sam]Liberal DemocratWhiteley
 ClearAngelaLiberal DemocratWickham
 Dibden [Dibden]Caroline Alison Sarah [Caroline]Conservative PartyWickham
 ThomasBenjamin PrestonLabour PartyWickham
 AdamsAndrew TimothyLabour PartyWonston & Micheldever
 ColemanRichardLiberal DemocratWonston & Micheldever
 Penn-BullJocelyn Fortnum DerryUKIPWonston & Micheldever
 Wright [Wright]Malcolm David [Malcolm]Conservative PartyWonston & Micheldever