Winchester City Council Ward and Parish elections - Thursday 2 May 2019

There are 16 wards up for election on 2 May 2019 

The Statement of persons nominated

  • Alresford & Itchen Valley

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Alresford & Itchen Valley

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BORGES

    Karl Eslie

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Borges Susan

     

    GORDON-SMITH

    Russell Digby

     

    45 West Street, Alresford, SO24 9AB

    Liberal Democrats

    Porter Jacqueline

     

    SAUNDERS

    Annie

     

    14 East Street, Alresford, SO24 9EE

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Ashford Ione

     

    WIGHT

    Ian Duncan

     

    58 Nursery Road, Alresford

    Labour Party

    Wight Josephine

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Badger Farm & Oliver`s Battery

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Badger Farm & Oliver`s Battery

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    DOLBY

    Neil Adrian

     

    51 Broad Chalke Down, Badger Farm

    Labour Party

    Gay Michael

     

    PRIESEMANN

    Max

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Stolle Julia

     

    WARWICK

    Janet Anne

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Godbold John

     

    WILLIAMS

    Hannah Elisabeth

     

    24 Sparrowgrove, Otterbourne, Winchester, SO21 2DL

    Liberal Democrats

    Lewis William

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and  10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Bishops Waltham 

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Bishops Waltham

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    GOODING

    Sarah Felicity

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Milburn Louisa

     

    HAINES

    Steve

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Labour Party

    Haines Simon

     

    MCLEAN

    David Charles Leon

     

    23 Morley Drive, Bishops Waltham, SO32 1RX

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Cooke Felicity

     

    WILLIAMS

    Jonathan

     

    19 Tangier Lane, Bishops Waltham, Southampton, SO32 1PP

    Liberal Democrats

    Walker Samuel

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors.

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Central Meon Valley

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Central Meon Valley

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    CAMPBELL

    Sheila Mary

     

    West Lodge, Broad Lane, Swanmore, SO32 2PD

    Liberal Democrats

    Stoneham B R M

     

    HARPUM

    Christopher Moore

     

    (Address in Winchester District )

    Labour Party

    Kershaw Kenneth Thomas

     

    NORMAN

    Mik

     

    6 The Gardens, Hambledon, Waterlooville, PO7 4RR

    Green Party

    Hunt Jackie

     

    WESTON

    Vicki

     

    Rookesbury Court, Church Road, Newtown, Hants, PO17 6LE

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Smyth A J

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and  10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors.

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Colden Common & Twyford

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Colden Common & Twyford

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BRONK

    Tony Melvin

     

    Staddlestones, 9 Main Road, Twyford Moors, Winchester, SO21 1RN

    Liberal Democrats

    Izard R C

     

    BROWN

    Paul James

     

    19 Valley Close, Colden Common

    Labour Party

    Brown Ann

     

    GRAHAM

    Lucinda Sarah

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Marks K J

     

    LAI

    Andy Kam Hung

     

    9 Francis Copse, Colden Common, Winchester, SO21 1NG

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Cook Susan J

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors.

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Denmead

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Denmead

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    CLEMENTSON

    Judy

     

    Pepperfields, 5 Inhams Lane, Denmead, Waterlooville, Hants, PO7 6LX

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Read Michael

     

    GODWIN

    Jude

     

    32 Little Corner, Denmead, Waterlooville, Hants, PO7 6XL

    Liberal Democrats

    Godwin Ian Frederick

     

    PARKER

    Robert

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Riley E

     

    PICTON-JONES

    David John Henry

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Labour Party

    Wheeler T

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Southwick & Wickham

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Southwick & Wickham

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    EVANS

    Therese

     

    3 Copperwood, Holt Close, Wickham, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5EY

    Liberal Democrats

    Clear Angela

     

    RAPPE

    Loraine Constance

     

    29 Knowle Avenue, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5LG

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Wilson Peter C

     

    SONY

    Paul Thomas

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Labour Party

    Gray G

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and  10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • St. Barnabas

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for St. Barnabas

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BERRY

    Eileen Mary

     

    84 Priors Dean Rd, Winchester, SO22 6JY

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Tait Ian Donald

     

    CRASKE

    Mike

     

    5 Stoney Court, Stoney Lane, Winchester, SO22 5AB

    Liberal Democrats

    Weir Anne

     

    FIELD

    Adrian John Paul

     

    25 Webster Road, Winchester

    Labour Party

    Woolfenden Simon J

     

    PERROTT

    Mike

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Wardle Rosemary

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • St. Bartholomew

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for St. Bartholomew

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    ADAMS

    Andrew Timothy

     

    6 Harvest Court, Mill Place, Micheldever Station

    Labour Party

    Davies Patrick

     

    BURNS

    Rose

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Steedman Richard A

     

    FERGUSON

    Paula Wendy

     

    54 Cheriton Road, Winchester, SO22 5AY

    Liberal Democrats

    Becker Kathleen

     

    SKELTON

    Teresa

     

    16 Hyde Close, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DT

    The Justice & Anti-Corruption Party

    Strathern Roderick J

     

    WALKER-NIX

    Dave

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Leyden Martin Paul

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • St. Luke

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for St. Luke

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    DAVIES

    Patrick

     

    69 Belgarum Place, Staple Gardens, Winchester

    Labour Party

    Barrett Kevin J

     

    GOODING

    Giles Richard

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Myers T M

     

    GREEN

    Derek Robert

     

    47 Battery Hill, Winchester, SO22 4DD

    Liberal Democrats

    Green Helen

     

    TAIT

    Ian Donald

     

    2 Bereweeke House, 14 Bereweeke Road, Winchester, SO22 6BB

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Blaikie David J

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and  10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • St. Michael

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for St. Michael

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    ASHTON

    Guy Julian Claude

     

    27 Colebrook Street, Winchester, SO23 9LH

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Mather Fiona

     

    ELLIS

    Gavin Mark

     

    Garden Flat, 5 Compton Road, Winchester

    Labour Party

    Montgomery Sharon

     

    GOTTLIEB

    Kim Alexander

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Liberal Democrats

    Chesters Ralph

     

    HALLMANN

    Julia Ellen

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Parker Rob

     

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and  10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • St. Paul

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for St. Paul

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BARRATT

    Karen

     

    27 Byron Avenue, Winchester

    Labour Party

    Turner Stephen R

     

    SIMONS

    David

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Kane Jonathan

     

    TOD

    Martin Paul Niebuhr

     

    3 Weeke Manor House, Loyd Lindsay Square, Winchester, SO22 5NB

    Liberal Democrats

    Pearce R C

     

    WAINWRIGHT

    Andrew Karl

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Gooding Sarah

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • The Worthys

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for The Worthys

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BIDDLE

    Signe

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Anderson Tracey

     

    HARLEY

    Charlotte Elizabeth

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Green Party

    Alexander Gail

     

    RUTTER

    Jane

     

    Bornholm, Bedfield Lane, Headbourne Worthy, Winchester, SO23 7JQ

    Liberal Democrats

    Prince Malcolm

     

    VALENTINE

    Tessa Susan

     

    25 Webster Road, Winchester

    Labour Party

    Andrew-Power Tom E

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors.

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Upper Meon Valley

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Upper Meon Valley

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    KERSHAW

    June Elizabeth

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Labour Party

    McGibbon Patrick

     

    LUMBY

    Hugh Michael Rawson

     

    Manor House, High Street, Meonstoke, SO32 3NH

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Cumberlege Marc

     

    NORTH

    Lewis

     

    Sun Cottage, Cheriton, Hampshire, SO24 0QD

    Liberal Democrats

    North G

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

     

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Whiteley & Shedfield

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Whiteley & Shedfield

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    FERN

    Jonathan Andrew

     

    25 Maple Rise, Whiteley, PO15 7GT

    Liberal Democrats

    Achwal Vivian S

     

    HUXSTEP

    Roger Charles

     

    Cam Cottage, Botley Road, Shedfield, Southampton, Hampshire, SO32 2HN

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Marsh Robin

     

    RIDLEY

    Alison Louise

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    Labour Party

    Picton-Jones Ann

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Wonston & Micheldever

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for Wonston & Micheldever

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    GORDON

    Ian

     

    19 Willis Waye, Kings Worthy, Winchester, SO23 7QT

    Liberal Democrats

    Maunder P M

     

    HORRILL

    Caroline

     

    Wheatlands, Woodman Lane, Sparsholt, SO21 2NS

    The Conservative Party Candidate

    Wesley John

     

    WILKINSON

    Jude Frederick Killbery

     

    Saxholm, Westview Road, Sparsholt

    Labour Party

    Adams Andrew T

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of Parish Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

 

Statement of nomination for Town Councillors

  • New Alresford Town Council

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Town Councillor for New Alresford Town Council

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BEAN

    Ann Patricia

     

    44 The Dean, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9AZ

    Independent

    Skyrme G

     

    BYRNE

    Michael William Joseph

     

    10 Russet Close, Alresford, SO24 9PS

    Independent

    Riley Emma

     

    CAVELL

    Sarah

     

    16 Watercress Meadows, Alresford, SO24 9QG

     

    Power Margot Julia

     

    DEEMING

    Steve

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Power Margot

     

    DIVALL

    Keith Eric

     

    28 Fair View, Alresford, Hants, SO24 9PR

     

    Blewett Peter

     

    EVANS

    Simon Lee

     

    4 Nursery Road, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9JT

     

    Lanfear Christine Marie

     

    GORDON-SMITH

    Russell Digby

     

    45 West St, Alresford, SO24 9AB

     

    Ashcroft Dinah

     

    GRIFFITHS

    Lisa Suzanne

     

    27 Appledown Close, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9ND

     

    Witchard Antony E

     

    HOLMES

    Sally

     

    Flat 10 Bailey House, Station Rd, Alresford, SO24 9JG

     

    Witchard A E

     

    JEFFS

    Barbara Ann

     

    Badgers, Bighton Lane, Gundleton, Alresford, SO24 9SW

     

    Barrett Keith

     

    SPROTT

    Andrew Nicolas John

     

    Meadowrill, Winchester Road, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9EZ

    Independent

    Andrews Godfrey Charles

     

    WITCHARD

    Bill

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

    "Home Grown"

    Mills Charlotte

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of District Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

 

Statement of nomination for Parish Councillors

  • Durley

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for Durley

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    BARTLETT

    Vivien Ann

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Merritt Ian

     

    BRENCHLEY

    Christopher Guy

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Holttum Mark

     

    CHARLES

    Sam

     

    (Address in Winchester District )

     

    Delmege S

     

    CHILDS

    Peter Anthony

     

    Thatchers, Sciviers Lane, Durley, Southampton, SO32 2AG

     

    Richardson Trevor

     

    CLEGG

    Karen

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Holttum Tracy

     

    DELMEGE

    Steve

     

    Waterside, Durley Brook Road, Durley, Southampton, SO32 2AR

     

    Clarke Roger

     

    ELLEN

    Neil

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Campbell Carolyn

     

    MILLER

    Gemma Louise

     

    White Owl Cottage, Parsonage Lane, Durley, SO32 2AD

     

    Webb Becky

     

    RAPPINI

    Gabriel Peter

     

    Berkeley Farm, Durley St, Durley, SO32 2AB

     

    Croot William Maxwell

     

    RUTHERFORD

    Kirsty Melissa

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Webb R

     

    SMITH

    Marie Josephine

     

    39 The Sawmills, Durley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO32 2EH

     

    Read Z L

     

    WATTS

    Anita Lynne

     

    Rosedene, Durley Street, Durley, Southampton, SO32 2AA

     

    Rappini J

     

    WEBB

    Rod

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Rutherford K

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

    Where contested this poll is taken together with  the election of District Councillors

    Date: Thursday 4 April 2019

    Laura J. Taylor, Returning Officer

  • Wickham

    The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Councillor for Wickham

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Name of Proposer

    Reason why no longer nominated*

    ASTBURY

    Trevor George

     

    15 Wykeham Field, Wickham, Nr Fareham, PO17 5AB

     

    Gibbs Rebecca

     

    CLEAR

    Angie

     

    14 Manor Close, Wickham, Hants, PO17 5BZ

     

    Evans Therese

     

    DIXON

    Carl William

     

    Mirables, Mayles Lane, Wickham, Hampshire, PO17 5ND

     

    Clear Angela

     

    EDISS

    Al

     

    8 Victoria Mews, Knowle Village, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5JX

     

    Rappe Loraine C

     

    EVANS

    Therese

     

    3 Copperwood, Holt Close, Wickham, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5EY

     

    Clear Angela

     

    FROST

    Di

     

    The Laurels, Mayles Lane, Wickham, Hants, PO17 5ND

     

    Clear Angela

     

    GUY

    Nick

     

    11 Mayles Corner, Knowle, PO17 5AG

     

    Clear Angela

     

    HOLLADAY

    Kathryn Susan

     

    (Address in Winchester District)

     

    Phillpotts Geoffrey

     

    HOLLIS

    Michael Francis Alfred

     

    12 Buddens Road, Wickham, Hampshire, PO17 5HQ

     

    Wilkins Andrew Frank

     

    MANUEL

    Craig

     

    7 Charity View, Knowle Village, Fareham, PO17 5NG

     

    Whyte Dominic P

     

    MANUEL

    Helen

     

    7 Charity View, Knowle Village, Hampshire, PO17 5NG

     

    Whyte Dominic P

     

    RAPPE

    Loraine Constance

     

    29 Knowle Avenue, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5LG

     

    Cameron Ian

     

    ROGER-JONES

    Sue

     

    Moonrakers, Fareham Road, Wickham, Hampshire, PO17 5BY

     

    Clear Angela

     

    WHYTE

    Dominic Philip

     

    3 Charity View, Knowle, Fareham, PO17 5NG

     

    Whyte Laura C L

     

    *Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

    The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

    A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 2 May 2019 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm. 

    Where contested this poll is taken together with the election of District Councillors

Parish Elections that will not be contested are as follows: